Click on the Youtube icon and watch some great dart matches.
Follow us on Twitter - @dartsvictoria.

VWDL's Trophyroom and Past History's Page

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Jeannine Rovas (Dart Bratz) &
Mary MacKinnon (Dew Drops)
Irene Hornosty
2nd Place Yvonne McArthur (Darty Minds) &
Doreen Ranville (She Devils)
Irene Hornosty
3rd Place Terry Aitken (Firebirds) &
Jane Stewart (Who Darted)
Irene Hornosty
4th Place Gail St. Cyr (Darty Minds) &
Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils)
Irene Hornosty

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Temple Smith (Them Broads) All Stars
2nd Place Meghan Orr (She Devils) All Stars
3rd Place Doreen Ranville (She Devils) All Stars
4th Place Colleen Anderson (She Devils) All Stars

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Darlene Rainey (Lions) Open Singles
2nd Place Charisma Brandt (She Devils) Open Singles
3rd Place Lindsay McLean (Darty Minds) Open Singles
4th Place Jane Stewart (Who Darted) Open Singles

Christmas Triples

1st Place Darlene Rainey (Lions), Sue Gagliani (Malibu’s),
Lisa Weir (Pooh Bears)
Christmas Triples
2nd Place Maureen Ranville (Lions), Diana Hartl (Pooh Bears),
Debbie Nordbruget (Malibu’s)
Christmas Triples
3rd Place Tina Halliday (Who Darted), Jane Jensen (Darty Minds),
Helen Woods (Sundowners)
Christmas Triples
4th Place Gail Paul (Dart Bratz), Debbie Belanger (Them Broads),
Yvonne McArthur (Darty Minds)
Christmas Triples

January Doubles

1st Place Jeannie Connors (D.N.A.) &
Lori Skinner (D.N.A.)
January Doubles
2nd Place Doreen Ranville (She Devils) &
Mishaela Ranville (Non-VWDL Member)
January Doubles
3rd Place Yvonne McArthur (Darty Minds) &
Angela Fleet (Darty Minds)
January Doubles
4th Place Lisa Weir (Pooh Bears) &
Kerry Shumka (Misfits)
January Doubles

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Tina Schaefer (Dew Drops) & Vaughn Leigh SweetHeart
2nd Place Tracy Bird (D.N.A.) & K J Reynolds SweetHeart
3rd Place Mary MacKinnon (Dew Drops) & Lindsay Ritchie SweetHeart
4th Place Selena Lidstone (D.N.A.) & Rory Hansen SweetHeart

Percy Tournament

1st Place Marlyn Butler (Taz Devils) & Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils) Percy
2nd Place Darlene Rainey (Lions) & Doreen Ranville (She Devils) Percy
3rd Place Jacqui Bodley-Scott (Misfits) & Kerry Shumka (Misfits) Percy
4th Place Sheila Hartshorne (Sundowners) &
Charleen Thomas (Sundowners)
Percy

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place D.N.A.
2nd Place Taz Devils
3rd Place Lions
4th Place Firebirds

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Maureen Ranville ( Lions ) Capt-Exec
2nd Place Marlyn Butler ( Taz Devils ) Capt-Exec
3rd Place Darlene Rainey ( Lions ) Capt-Exec
4th Place Temple Smith ( Them Broads ) Capt-Exec

2014/2015 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
1pxviolet
High Finish )
High Score

High Doubles
High Singles
180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10
1pxviolet
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
1pxviolet
High Finish
High Score

High Doubles
High Singles
180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10
1pxviolet
1pxviolet