Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results
2007/2008 Results 2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results
2011/2012 Results 2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results
2015/2016 Results 2016/2017 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2017-2018

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Meghan Orr & Marles Bravendar
2nd Place Meadow Gwilt & Heather White
3rd Place Charleen Thomas & Lori Parker
4th Place Sheila Hartshorne & Gail Anne Paul

All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Darlene Rainey
3rd Place Katie Smith
4th Place Barb Csinos

Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Sherry Pitts
2nd Place Colleen Roberts
3rd Place Lindsay Bragg-Mclean
4th Place Lisa Weir

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Johanna Emerick & Tracy Macdonald & Meghan Orr
2nd Place Janet Gillies & Fay Hartford Andrade & Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Ann Grey & Heather White & Debbie Nordbruget
4th Place Jessie Murray & Doreen Ranville & Carol Botrakoff

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck & Sue Gagliani
2nd Place Jan Gillies & Trisha Gillies
3rd Place Mary Mackinnon & Joy Lovelace
4th Place Doreen Ranville & Mishaela Ranville

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Bettie Mackie & Scott Day
2nd Place Rory Hanson & Selena Lidstone
3rd Place Meghan Orr & Charles Felver
4th Place Darlene Rainey & Nory Partosa

Percy Tournament

1st Place Mandy Fleck & Marlyn Butler
2nd Place Darlene Rainey & Maureen Ranville
3rd Place Zandra Olney & Debbie Nordbruget
4th Place Jaime Daum & Doreen Ranville

League Cup

1st Place She Devils
2nd Place DNA
3rd Place Who Darted
4th Place Them Broads

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mary Mackinnon
2nd Place Meghan Orr
3rd Place Temple Smith
4th Place Kerry Shumka

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
She Devils
2nd:
Dew Drops
3rd:
Lions
High Finish:
Candice Pidmen
High Score:
177 - Joy Lovelace/Mandy Fleck/Colleen Anderson
High Doubles:
Mandy Fleck
High Singles:
Mandy Fleck
180s:
Doreen Ranville
Mandy Fleck x 4
Katie Smith
Maureen Ranville x 2
Barb Csinos x 2
Temple Smith
Jackee Strickland
Meghan Orr
Mary Mackinnon
Jamie Daum
Tina Schaefer
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Misfits
Most Sportsmanlike Player
Annie Grey
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1: Mandy Fleck – Taz Devils
2: Tina Schaefer – Dew Drops
3: Meghan Orr – She Devils
4: Temple Smith – Them Broads
5: Kerry Shumka – Misfits
6: Fawn Fairbairn – D.N.A.
7: Debbie Nordbruget – Malibu’s
8: Debbie Belanger – Them Broads
9: Darlene Rainey – Lions
10: Joy Lovelace – Dew Drops

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Who Darted
2nd:
Darty Minds
3rd:
Dart Bratz
High Finish:
Kim Bell
High Score:
174 - Jeannie Casperson & Charlene Thomas
High Doubles:
Meadow Gwilt
High Singles:
Lindsay Bragg-McLean
180s:
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Firebirds
Most Sportsmanlike Player
Lisa Weir
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1: Lindsay Bragg-Mclean- Darty Minds
2: Yvonne McArthur - Darty Minds
3: Robin Patterson - Pooh Bears
4: Jane Stewart - Who Darted
5: Lores Watson - Who Darted
6: Joslin Clarke - Firebirds
7: Heather White - Pooh Bears
8: Jan Gillies - Dart Slingers
9: Carol Mitchell - Rowdies
10: Marles Bravender & Marie Mitchell - Dart Bratz