VWDL's Trophyroom and Past History's Page

2015/2016 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Rachelle Warner & Mandy Fleck Irene Hornosty
2nd Place Chris Rutledge & Katie Smith Irene Hornosty
3rd Place Johanna Emerick & Jan Gillies Irene Hornosty
4th Place Marles Bravender & Sue Gagliani Irene Hornosty

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils) All Stars
2nd Place Doreen Ranville (She Devils) All Stars
3rd Place Jan Gillies (Tally Ho Fillies) All Stars
4th Place Marles Bravender (Dart Bratz) All Stars

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Jane Stewart (Who Darted) Open Singles
2nd Place Mary MacKinnon (Dew Drops) Open Singles
3rd Place Nicole Partington (D.N.A.) Open Singles
4th Place Sheila Hartshorne (Sundowners) Open Singles

Christmas Triples

1st Place Nicole Jackson (Dew Drops), Sue Gagliani (Malibu's), Kim Bell (Who Darted) Christmas Triples
2nd Place Jan Gillies (Tally Ho Fillies), Darlene Rainey (Lions), Darlene Hammond (D.N.A.) Christmas Triples
3rd Place Brenda Dunn (Tally Ho Fillies), Meghan Orr (She Devils), Johanna Emerick (Phoenix FireBirds) Christmas Triples
4th Place Mary MacKinnon (Dew Drops), Barb Whitman (Sundowners), Bea LeBlanc (Flying Eagles) Christmas Triples

January Doubles

1st Place Sue Gagliani (Malibu's)
Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils)
January Doubles
2nd Place Zandra Olney (Malibu's)
Liz Myers (Non-VWDL Member)
January Doubles
3rd Place Darlene Rainey (Lions)
Jan Gillies (Tally Ho Fillies)
January Doubles
4th Place Meadow Gwilt (Who Darted)
Jane Stewart (Who Darted)
January Doubles

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Selena Lidstone (D.N.A.) &
Ernie Parsons
SweetHeart
2nd Place Linda Tugwood (Them Broads) &
Ben Wold
SweetHeart
3rd Place Faye Bligh (Dew Drops) &
Jeffrey March
SweetHeart
4th Place Marlyn Butler (Taz Devils) &
Ed Butler Sr.
SweetHeart

Percy Tournament

1st Place Selena Lidstone (D.N.A.) & Nicole Partington (D.N.A.) Percy
2nd Place Chris Cole (Dew Drops) & Mary MacKinnon (Dew Drops) Percy
3rd Place Doreen Ranville (She Devils) & Kerry Shumka (Misfits) Percy
4th Place Debbie Nordbruget (Malibu's) & Zandra Olney (Malibu's) Percy

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Misfits
3rd Place She Devils
4th Place Rowdies

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Darlene Rainey (Lions) Capt-Exec
2nd Place Meghan Orr (She Devils) Capt-Exec
3rd Place Marlyn Butler (Taz Devils) Capt-Exec
4th Place Temple Smith (Them Broads) Capt-Exec

2014/2015 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
1pxviolet
High Finish )
High Score Mandy Fleck

High Doubles
High Singles
180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10
1pxviolet
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
1pxviolet
High Finish
High Score Jean Wight
(Pooh Bears)

High Doubles
High Singles
180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10
1pxviolet
1pxviolet