VWDL's Trophyroom and Past History's Page

2014/2015 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck & Meghan Orr Irene Hornosty
2nd Place Shirley Fraik & Johanna Emerick Irene Hornosty
3rd Place Lori Skinner & Lori Parker Irene Hornosty
4th Place Tina Schaefer & Jan Gillies Irene Hornosty

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck All Stars
2nd Place Colleen Anderson All Stars
3rd Place Mary MacKinnon All Stars
4th Place Darlene Rainey All Stars

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Charisma Brandt Open Singles
2nd Place Susan McDormand Open Singles
3rd Place Carol Robins Open Singles
4th Place Doreen Ranville Open Singles

Christmas Triples

1st Place Mandy Fleck, Lisa Weir and Linda Tugwood Christmas Triples
2nd Place Nancy Sermons, Fawn Fairbairn and Katie Smith Christmas Triples
3rd Place Nicole Jackson, Kerry Shumka and Jeannine Rovas Christmas Triples
4th Place Colleen Anderson, Sherry Pitts and Gail Paul Christmas Triples

January Doubles

1st Place Debbie White and
Mandy Fleck
January Doubles
2nd Place Zandra Olney and
Debbie Nordbruget
January Doubles
3rd Place Barb Csinos and
Lara Hudock (non VWDL member)
January Doubles
4th Place Tina Schaefer and
Stephanie Woodcock (non VWDL member)
January Doubles

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Mandy Fleck and Myk Bell SweetHeart
2nd Place Tina Schaefer and Vaughn Leigh SweetHeart
3rd Place Betty Mackie and Lindsay Ritchie SweetHeart
4th Place Nicole Jackson and Jim Derrick SweetHeart

Percy Tournament

1st Place Charisma Brandt & Doreen Ranville Percy
2nd Place Tina Schaefer & Beverly van Druten-Blais Percy
3rd Place Debbie White & Barb Csinos Percy
4th Place Mandy Fleck & Marlyn Butler Percy

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Who Darted
3rd Place Taz Devils
4th Place She Devils

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Debbie White Capt-Exec
2nd Place Betty Mackie Capt-Exec
3rd Place Meghan Orr Capt-Exec
4th Place Jane Stewart Capt-Exec

2014/2015 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Taz Devils
3rd Place She Devils
1pxviolet
High Finish Debbie Murdoch (She Devils) 144
High Score Mandy Fleck
Debbie White
(Taz Devils)
177
High Doubles Mandy Fleck
(Taz Devils)
High Singles Mandy Fleck
(Taz Devils)
180s
Lisa Wright (Taz Devils)
Barb Csinos (Taz Devils)
Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils)
Betty Mackie (Who Darted)
Doreen Ranville (She Devils)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
The Broads
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils)
6
Doreen Ranville (She Devils)
2
Tina Schaefer (Dew Drops)
7
Lori Parker (DNA)
3
Debbie White (Taz Devils)
8
Darlene Rainey (Lions)
4
Colleen Anderson (She Devils)
9
Joy Lovelace (Dew Drops)
5
Barb Csinos (Taz Devils)
10
Temple Smith (Them Broads)
1pxviolet
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Malibu's
2nd Place Dart B's
3rd Place Dart Bratz
1pxviolet
High Finish Jan Gillies
(Dart B's)
131
High Score Jean Wight
(Pooh Bears)
Gail Paul
(Dart Bratz)
174
High Doubles Lesley Goodwin
(Misfits)
High Singles Jan Gillies
(Dart B's)
180s
Jackie Bodily-Scott x2 (Misfits)
Debbie Shanks (Misfits)
Diane Hollingworth (Flying Eagles)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Flying Eagles
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Jan Gillies (Dart B's)
6
Seana Whitman (Sundowners)
2
Marles Bravender (Dart Bratz)
7
Sue Myra (Rowdies)
3
Sue Gagliani (Malibu's)
8
Johanna Emerick (Phoenix Firebirds)
4
Kathy Bouchard (Dart Bartz)
9
Wanda Cameron (Dart B's
5
Debbie Shanks (Misfits)
10
Lisa Weir (Pooh Bears)
1pxviolet
1pxviolet