Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results 2007/2008 Results
2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results 2011/2012 Results
2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results
2017/2018 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2018-19 Results

VMTL Tournament Event
Results 2016-2017

Icebreaker Charity Shoot

1st Place Lindsay Ritchie & Johanna Emerick
2nd Place Bert Davis & Jane Jensen
3rd Place Vic Skinner & Gib Decontie
4th Place Mandy Fleck & Stephan Neuman

Christmas Charity Shoot

1st Place Lindsay Ritchie & Shirley Fraik
2nd Place Tim Snow & Debbie Belanger

Valentines Shoot

1st Place Lindsay Ritchie & Laura Ritchie
2nd Place JR MacDonald & Tracy MacDonald

Masters Challenge Cup

1st Place The Closers
2nd Place TNT
3rd Place The Family
4th Place Spearchuckers

Captains' & Executive Shoot

1st Place Jeff Johnson & Vic Skinner

Canterbury Award

Jake & Mary MacKinnon

A Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: The Closers
2nd: XXXtremes
3rd: The Family
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Lindsay Ritchie & Meghan Orr - The Closers
  • Dante Bonafacio - Island Batteries
  • Wendy Blaney - Wreckers
  • Mark Gwilt - Is It In
  • Blair McKinnon & Rick Laker - Shafts & Tips
Men's High Average
1st: Jayson Harris - The Closers - 85.71%
2nd: Ray Lindahl - The Family - 85.19%
3rd: Rory Hansen - TNT - 82.14%
Women's High Average
1st: Tina Schaefer - XXXtremes - 72%
2nd: Meghan Orr - The Closers - 69.23%
3rd: Mary MacKinnon - XXXtremes - 60%
Most Hospital Venue
Country Rose Pub
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Shafts & Tips

B Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Spearchuckers
2nd: Blackfish
3rd: Sticks & Feathers
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Chris Lammie - Blackfish
  • Doug Richard & Richard Halsall - Conspiracy
  • Brent Wilson - Flights Up
  • Kristy Bult - Sticks & Feathers
  • Zandra Olney & Ethan Coward - Bullies
  • Lamont French - Da'Bulls
  • Vic Skinner & Gary Stultz
Men's High Average
1st: Vic Skinner - Spearchuckers - 95.65%
2nd: Scott Day - Sticks & Feathers - 88.46%
3rd: Andre Belanger - Blackfish & Jeff Johnson - Spearchuckers - 84%
Women's High Average
1st: Debbie Belanger - Blackfish - 70%
2nd: Chardelle Lalonde - Sticks & Feathers - 61.9%
3rd: Debbie Nordbruget - Sticks & Feathers & Colleen Anderson - Spearchuckers - 50%
Most Hospital Venue
James Bay Inn
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Bullies

C Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Bathletes
2nd: DUI
3rd: Brewbyrds
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Conrad Newell - Bathletes
  • Will Madison - DUI
  • Rachel McBride - The Mob
  • Angus Ek & Dirlei Soares - Who Darted?
  • Gib Decontie & Tanya Edestrand - Brewbyrds
  • Kevin Daukier - Hell Razors
  • Erich Tworuschka & Steve Bennet - Tally Up
Men's High Average
1st: Ray Rodriguez - DUI - 88.89%
2nd: Brent Falkins - Bathletes - 88.46%
3rd: Duncan Watts - DUI - 88%
Women's High Average
1st: Katie Smith - DUI - 73.91%
2nd: Carol Robbins - Hell Razors - 73.08%
3rd: Christine Crawley - Hell Razors - 68%
Most Hospital Venue
View Street Social Club
Most Sportsmanlike Team
The Mob

D Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Slip of the Tungsten
2nd: Raiders of the Lost Darts
3rd: Board Stiff
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Bob Wooff & Sarah Winger - Board Stiff
  • Andrew Martin & Ed Craig - Just The Tip
  • Ed Tang & Micki Mowers - Slip of the Tungsten
  • Lee Harvey & Trevor Apps - Where's My Darts?
  • Terry Aitken & Lisa Weir - Get The Point
  • Jason Baker & Bindu Baker - Raiders of the Lost Darts
  • Kathleen Stinson - The Flukers
Men's High Average
1st: Craig Arnold - The Flukers & Kenny Livingstone - Slip of the Tungsten - 95%
3rd: Andrew Martin - Just The Tip - 94.44%
Women's High Average
1st: Lori Martin - Just The Tip - 72.22%
2nd: Shawna Adams - Slip of the Tungsten - 70.59%
3rd: Valerie Wooff - Board Stiff - 68.75%
Most Hospital Venue
James Bay Inn
Most Sportsmanlike Team
The Flukers