2013/14 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Tina Schaefer & Linda Tugwood
2nd Place Jeannie Connors & Rachelle Ward
3rd Place Betty Mackie & Diane Hollingworth
4th Place Nicole Jackson & Jan Gillies

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Tina Schaefer
3rd Place Charisma MacLeod
4th Place Yvonne McArthur

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Colleen Anderson
2nd Place Darlene Rainey
3rd Place Johanna Emerick
4th Place Jeannie Connors

Christmas Triples

1st Place Wanda Cameron, Donna Wootton, Susan Gill
2nd Place Mandy Fleck, Sylvia Fehr, Terri Aitken
3rd Place Jackee Stickland, Lisa Ziraldo, Mishaela Ranville
4th Place Sue Gagliani, Deanna Leippi, Wendy Telford

January Doubles

1st Place Debbie White & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Jan Gillies & Suzanne Tynes
3rd Place Sue Gagliani & Tina Schaefer
4th Place Betty Mackie & Jane Stewart

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Joy Lovelace & John Platt
2nd Place Chris Rutledge & Josh Bell
3rd Place Mandy Fleck & Roger Lavigne
4th Place Debbie White & Terry White

Percy Tournament

1st Place Debbie White & Lisa Legare
2nd Place Jane Stewart & Sandra McArthur
3rd Place Charisma Brandt & Tracy MacDonald
4th Place Wanda Parry & Linda Tugwood

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Lions
3rd Place DNA
4th Place Darty Minds

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Debbie White
3rd Place Doreen Ranville
4th Place Jan Gillies

2013/2014 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place DNA
3rd Place Taz Devils
High Finish Mandy Fleck(Taz Devils) 130
High Score Mandy Fleck(Taz Devils) 177
High Doubles Mandy Fleck(Taz Devils)
High Singles Tina Schaefer(Dew Drops)
180s
Colleen Anderson (She Devils)
Jacqui Bodily-Scott (Misfits)
Betty Mackie (Who Darted)
Debbie Nordbruget (Who Darted)
Zandra Olney (Malibus)
Carol Robbins (Lions)
Debbie Shanks (Misfits)
Donna Wootton (Lions)
Mary MacKinnon (2) (Dew Drops)
Lori Parker (3) (DNA)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Lions
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Tina Schaefer (Dew Drops)
6
Debbie White (Taz Devils)
2
Lori Parker (DNA)
7
Joy Lovelace (Dew Drops)
3
Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils)
8
Mary MacKinnon (Dew Drops)
4
Lori Skinner (DNA)
9
Darlene Rainey (Lions)
5
Colleen Anderson (She Devils)
10
Chris Cole (Dew Drops)
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Them Broads
2nd Place Darty Minds
3rd Place Flying Eagles
High Finish Debbie Belanger (Them Broads) 114
High Score Jeannine Rovas (Dart Bratz)
Angie Ray (Them Broads)
174
High Doubles Wanda Perry (Them Broads)
High Singles Debbie Belanger (Them Broads)
180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Pooh Bears
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Debbie Belanger (Them Broads)
6
Johanna Emerick (Jazzers)
2
Temple Smith (Them Broads)
7
Angie Ray (Them Broads)
3
Sue Myra (Rowdies)
8
Marles Bravender (Dart Bratz)
4
Jan Gillies (Dart Bee's)
9
Chris Rutledge (Darty Minds)
5
Kathy Bouchard (Dart Bratz)
10
Maureen Nichols (Flying Eagles)