2012/13 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Sherri P & Jeannie C
2nd Place Carol B & Johanna E
3rd Place Mandy F & Zandra O
4th Place Terry A & Connie B

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy F
2nd Place Tina S
3rd Place Doreen R
4th Place Tina F

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Colleen A
2nd Place Mary M
3rd Place Maureen R
4th Place Betty M

Christmas Triples

1st Place Debbie B, Annie G, Lori S
2nd Place Mandy F, Terry A, Sylvia F
3rd Place Susan M, Lores W, Jeannine R
4th Place Mary M, Johanna E, Heather W

January Doubles

1st Place Mandy F & Marlyn B
2nd Place Doreen R & Maureen R
3rd Place Colleen A & Mary W
4th Place Jeannie C & Lori S

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Mandy F
Roger L
2nd Place Nicole J
Dave b
3rd Place Colleen A
Roy A
4th Place Kim L
Rob G

Percy Tournament

1st Place Jackee R & Linda S
2nd Place Mary W & Doreen R
3rd Place Sandy P & Zandra O
4th Place Chris C & Faye B

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Dew Drops
3rd Place Who Darted
4th Place Flying Eagles

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy F
2nd Place Lori S
3rd Place Charisma M
4th Place Darlene R

2012/2013 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Taz Devils
3rd Place She Devils
High Finish Tina S (Dew Drops), 140
High Score Debbie W & Mandy F (Taz Devils), 177
High Doubles Mandy F (Taz Devils)
High Singles Mandy F (Taz Devils)

180s
Mandy F (4)
Mary M (3)
Temple S (2)
Lori P (2)
Debbie W
Debbie B
Charisma M
Tina S
Jackee R
Lisa W
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Lions
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Mandy F
6
Carol R
2
Joy L
7
Mary M
Joint 3rd
Debbie W
Joint 8th
Carol B
Joint 3rd
Tina S
Joint 8th
Sandy P
5
Lori P
10
Charisma M
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place DNA
2nd Place Misfits
3rd Place Dart Bratz
High Finish Tracel M & Lisa W (Pooh Bears), 117(
High Score Deanna C (Challengers) & Niki S (Dart Bratz), 174
High Doubles Jan G (Dart B'S)
High Singles Debbie S (Misfits) & Joslin C (Dart B's)
180s
Lori S
Debbie S
Jeannie C
Johanna E
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Pooh Bears
TOP Fourteen B DIVISION ALLSTARS
Joint 1st
Debbie S
Joint 6th
Debbie W
Joint 1st
Joslin C
Joint 6th
Sue M
Joint 3rd
Jacqui Bodily-Scott
Joint 8th
Bunny P
Joint 3rd
Kerry S
Joint 8th
Lori S
5
Jan G
Joint 8th
Yvonne M
11
Deanna L
Joint 12th
Wanda C
Joint 12th
June W
Joint 12th
Jeannie C
Taps Winner:
Dart Bratz