2011/12 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Tina S (Dew Drops) & Deanna C (Dart Bratz)
2nd Place Barb C (Taz Devils) & Annie G (Malibus)
3rd Place Mary M (Dew Drops) & Niki S (Dart Bratz)
4th Place Susan M (Lion's) & Jamie D (Show Me Your Tips)

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy F (Taz Devils)
2nd Place Betty M (Who Darted?)
3rd Place Tina S (Dew Drops)
4th Place Seanna W (Sundowners)

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Mary M (Dew Drops)
2nd Place Doreen R (She Devils)
3rd Place Meadow G (Who Darted?)
4th Place Lori S (Winsomes)

Christmas Triples

1st Place Debbie N (Who Darted?), Debbie B (Them Broads) & Rochelle W (Jazzers)
2nd Place Mary M (Dew Drops), Joanna E. (Jazzers) & Jamie D (Show Me Your Tips)
3rd Place Colleen A (She Devils), Linda T (Them Broads) & Sue G (Malibus)
4th Place Maureen R (She Devils), Valerie S (Dart Bratz) & Jeannie C (Winsomes)

January Doubles

1st Place Colleen A (She Devils) & Sue G (Malibus)
2nd Place Debbie W (Taz Devils) & Sandy P (Malibus)
3rd Place Mandy F (Taz Devils) & Linda S (She Devils)
4th Place Tina F (Lions) & Chris C (Lions)

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place
Tina S (Dew Drops) & Vaughn L
2nd Place
Sandy P (Malibus) & Josh B
3rd Place
Sally L (Taz Devils) & Len L
4th Place
Jackee R (She Devils)

Percy Tournament

1st Place Maureen R & Doreen R (She Devils)
2nd Place Tina S & Bonnie K (Dew Drops)
3rd Place Mandy F & Marlyn B (Taz Devils)
4th Place Debbie W & Lisa W (Taz Devils)

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Dew Drops
3rd Place Who Darted?
4th Place Lion's

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy F (Taz Devils)
2nd Place Doreen R (She Devils)
3rd Place Chris C (Dew Drops)
4th Place Sandy P (Malibus)

2011/2012 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Taz Devils
3rd Place She Devils
High Finish 154 Mandy F (Taz Devils)
High Score 177 - Mandy F (Taz Devils) & Jackee R (She Devils)
High Doubles Tina S (Dew Drops)
High Singles Jackee R (She Devils)
180s
Mandy F (Taz Devils) X 2
Marlyn B (Taz Devils)
Debbie W (Taz Devils)
Kerry S (Misfits)
Tina S (Dew Drops)
Joy L (Dew Drops)
Mary M (Dew Drops)
Chris C (Dew Drops)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Dart B's & Misfits
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Jackee R (She Devils)
6
Joy L (Dew Drops)
2
Debbie W (Taz Devils)
7
Lori P (Winsomes)
3
Tina S (Dew Drops)
8
Chris C (Dew Drops)
4
Doreen R (She Devils)
9
Mandy F (Taz Devils)
5
Meadow G (Who Darted?)
10
Tina F (Lion's)
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Malibu's
2nd Place Them Broads
3rd Place Dart Bratz
High Finish 126 Joanne L (Jazzers)
High Score 177 Sandy P (Malibus)
High Doubles Debbie B (Them Broads)
High Singles Sandy P (Malibus)
180s
Jen W (Chuckers
Annie G (Malibus)
Deanna L (Challengers)
Sandy P (Malibus)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Dart Bratz, Rowdies & Pooh Bears
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Sandy P (Malibus)
6
Zandra O (Malibus)
2
Debbie B (Them Broads)
7
Temple S (Them Broads)
3
Sue G (Malibus)
8
Jenn W (Chuckers)
4
Sue M (Rowdies)
9
Connie B (Flying Eagles)
5
Charisma M (Them Broads)
10
Jeannie C (Flying Eagles)
C DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
High Finish
High Score
High Doubles
High Singles
180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN C DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10