2010/11 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Mandy F. (Taz Devils) & Jeannine R. (Dart Bratz)
2nd Place Marlyn B. (Taz Devils) & Annie G. (Dart Bratz)
3rd Place Sharon C. (Taz Devils) & Chris R. (Dart Bratz)
4th Place Jeannie C. (Flying Eagles) & Sandy P. (Malibus)

V.W.D.L. All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy F. - Taz Devils
2nd Place Tina F. - Lions
3rd Place Alycia H. - Taz Devils
4th Place Chris R. - Dart Bratz

V.W.D.L. Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Meadow G. - Who Darted?
2nd Place Maureen R. - She Devils
3rd Place Johanna E. - Jazzers
4th Place Marlyn B. - Taz Devils

Christmas Triples

1st Place Terry A (Poppies), Colleen A (She Devils), Charisma M (Them Broads)
2nd Place Jeannie C (Winsomes), Meadow G (Who Darted), Debbie W (Taz Devils)
3rd Place Brandie E (SMYT), Mary M (Dew Drops), Pam R. (Who Darted)
4th Place Tina S (Dew Drops), Gail S (Poppies), Lores W (Challengers)

January Doubles

1st Place Debbie W & Lisa W (Taz Devils)
2nd Place Betty M & Chardelle L (Who Darted)
3rd Place Sharon C & Marlyn B (Taz Devils)
4th Place Mary W & Doreen R (She Devils)

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Mandy F. (Taz Devil)
& Roger L.
2nd Place Tina S.(Dew Drop)
& Bryan M.
3rd Place Joy L. (Dew Drop)
& Chris O.
4th Place Jackee R. (She Devil)
& Todd S.

Percy Tournament

1st Place Debbie W & Lisa W, Taz Devils
2nd Place Pam R. & Jane S. Who Darted?
3rd Place Mary M. & Tina S Dew Drops
4th Place Debbie B. & Temple S. Them Broads

LEAGUE CUP

1st Place Tazmanian Devils
2nd Place Winsomes
3rd Place Dew Drops
4th Place She Devils

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Deb W., President
2nd Place Coleen A., Grievance
3rd Place Mandy F., Statistian
4th Place Kerry S., Vice President

2010/2011 DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Dew Drops
3rd Place She Devils
High Finish Joy L. (Dew Drop)
High Score Mandy F. (Taz Devil) & Jackee R.
High Doubles Mandy F. (Taz Devil)
High Singles Mandy F. (Taz Devil)
180s
Doreen R. (She Devils) x3
Mandy F. (Taz Devils) x2
Alycia H. (Taz Devils) x2
Mary M. (Dew Drops) x2
Tina S. (Dew Drops) x2
Debbie B. (Them Broads)
Tina F. (Lions)
Sandy P. (Malibus)
Lori P. (Winsomes)
Maureen R. (She Devils)
Lisa W. (Taz Devils)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Lions & Who Darted
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Mandy F. (Taz Devil)
6
Coleen A. (She Devil)
2
Betty M. (Who Darted)
7
Lori P. (Winsome)
3
Temple S. (Them Broads)
8
Tina F. (Lion)
4
Debbie B. (Them Broads)
9
Tina S.(Dew Drop)
5
Chris C.(Dew Drop)
10
Joy L. (Dews Drops)
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Dart B's
2nd Place Misfits
3rd Place Show Me Your Tips
High Finish Kerry S. (Misfits)
High Score Susan B. (Fying Eagles)
High Doubles Kerry S. (Misfits)
High Singles Debbie S.
180s
Jacuie B. (Misfits)
Janet G. (Dart B's)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Flying Eagles & Dart B's
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Debbie S.
6
Joslin C. (Dart B's)
2
Barb K.
7
Fawn F. (SMYT)
3
Jacqui B. (Misfits)
8
Yvonne M.
4
Bunny P.(Dart B's)
9
June W. (Dart B's)
5
Terry A.
10
Kerry S. (Misfits)
C DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Dart Bratz
2nd Place Chuckers
3rd Place Pooh Bears
High Finish Joy S.
High Score Chris R.
High Doubles Jenn W.
High Singles Jenn W.
180s
Robyn H.(Pooh Bears)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Rowdies
TOP TEN C DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Jenn W.
6
Sue M.
2
Niki S.
7
Marles B.
3
Chris R.
8
Megan M.
4
Robyn H.
9
Lores W.
5
Laura R.
10
Seana W.