2008/09 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot - October 5, 2008

1st Place Fawn Fairbairn, June White
2nd Place Debbie Belanger, Tina Scheaffer
3rd Place Mandy Fleck, Zandra Olney
4th Place Johanna Emerick, Linda Stephens

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 2, 2008
A Division

1st Place Mandy Fleck (Tasmanian Devils)
2nd Place Doreen Ranville (She Devils)
3rd Place Barb Csinos (Taz Devils)
4th Place Karen Maxwell (Winsomes)

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 2, 2008
B Division

1st Place Chris Rutledge (Jazzers)
2nd Place Sandy Hope (Malibu’s)
3rd Place Kim Bate (Malibu’s)
4th Place Johanna Emerick (Jazzers)

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 2, 2008
C Division

1st Place Tina Schaefer (Who Darted?)
2nd Place Betty Mackie (Who Darted?)
3rd Place Meadow Gwilt (Who Darted?)
4th Place Kerry Shumka (Misfits)

Christmas Triples - December 7, 2008

1st Place Mandy Fleck (Taz Devils), Kathy Bouchard (Poppies), Betty Mackie (Who Darted?)
2nd Place Doreen Ranville ( She Devils ), Mary Tipper ( Poppies ), Tina Schaefer ( Who Darted ? )
3rd Place Sally Lake ( Monarchs ), Tricia Hope ( Lions ), Kim Robert ( Misfits )
4th Place Christine Walczak ( She Devils ) , Yvonne MacArthur ( Poppies ), Lisa Price ( Who Darted ? )

January Doubles - January 11, 2009

1st Place Sandy Hope ( Malibu’s )
Mandy Fleck ( Tasmanian Devils )
2nd Place Betty Mackie ( Who Darted ? )
Char Lalonde ( non-League player )
3rd Place Fawn Fairbairn ( Outcasts )
Maureen Ranville ( non-League player )
4th Place Michelle McFee ( non-League player )
Doreen Ranville ( She Devils )

Sweetheart Tournament - Feb. 8, 2009

1st Place Kim LeQuesne & Bill Cooper
2nd Place Marlyn Butler & Ed Butler Sr.
3rd Place Shirley Legare & Len Legare
4th Place Linda Stephens & Derek Archer

Percy Tournament - March 29, 2009

1st Place Barb Csinos & Lisa Wright
( Tasmanian Devils )
2nd Place Beverly Van Druten-Blais &
Bonnie Kormansek ( Dew Drops )
3rd Place Marlyn Butler & Mandy Fleck
( Tasmanian Devils )
4th Place Mary MacKinnon & Nicole Charlie
( Dew Drops )

LEAGUE CUP 2008/2009

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Who Darted?
3rd Place Tasmanian Devils
4th Place Monarchs

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Doreen Ranville ( She Devils )
2nd Place Deb Murdoch ( Winsomes )
3rd Place Mandy Fleck ( Tasmanian Devils )
4th Place Betty Mackie ( Who Darted ? )

DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS 2008/2009

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
High Finish
High Score
High Doubles

#1 Allstar High Singles

180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
High Finish
High Score
High Doubles

#1 Allstar High Singles

180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10
C DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
High Finish
High Score
High Doubles

#1 Allstar High Singles

180s
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN C DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
6
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10