2007/08 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot - October 14, 2007

1st Place Linda Stephens and Carol Robins
2nd Place Mary MacKinnon and Betty Mackie
3rd Place Jacqui Bodley-Scott and Gay Chaisson
4th Place Kerry Shumka and Zandra Olney

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 4, 2007
A Division

1st Place Fawn Fairbairn
2nd Place Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Mary MacKinnon
4th Place Maureen Ranville

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 4, 2007
B Division

1st Place Kim Bate
2nd Place Vi Kuusisto
3rd Place Carol Robins
4th Place Seana Whitman

Christmas Triples - December 2, 2007

1st Place Johanna Emerick, Chris Rutledge, Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Sally Lake, Vi Kuusisto, Bonnie Horner
3rd Place Nicole Charlie, Amanda Pereira,Kerry Shumka
4th Place Angela Fleet, Gina Jones , Maureen Ranville

January Doubles - January 20, 2008

1st Place Betty Mackie & Tina Schaefer
2nd Place Mandy Fleck & Marlyn Butler
3rd Place Fawn Fairbairn & Maureen Ranville
4th Place Catherine Heal & Temple Smith

Sweetheart Tournament - Feb. 10, 2008

1st Place Mandy Fleck & Roger Lavigne
2nd Place Mary MacKinnon & Jake MacKinnon
3rd Place Shirley Legare & Len Legare
4th Place Debbie Ryan & Terry White

Percy Tournament - March 30, 2008

1st Place April Harbottle & Darlene Rainey
2nd Place Jennifer Adams & Lisa Horner
3rd Place Beverly van Druten-Blais & Bonnie Kormansek
4th Place Barb Csinos & Linda Stephens

LEAGUE CUP 2007/2008

1st Place Dewdrops (8)
2nd Place Tasmanian Devils (8)
3rd Place Monarchs (9)
4th Place Tequila Shooters (7)

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Angie Ray
3rd Place Wanda Parry
4th Place Darlene Rainey

DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS 2007/2008

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Tasmanian Devils(8)
2nd Place Dewdrops (8)
3rd Place She Devils (9)
High Finish Barb Csinos 148
High Score Faye Bligh, Mandy Fleck, Jan Gillies 171
High Doubles Mandy Fleck 83.67%
#1 Allstar High Singles
180s
Joy Lovelace (2), Mary MacKinnon, Kerry Shumka, Temple Smith, Bonnie Kormansek, Sally Lake
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Dart B's
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Temple Smith 138.89%
6
Joy Lovelace 105.56%
2
Mandy Fleck 127.78%
7
Charisma MacLeod 94.44%
3
Mary MacKinnon 122.22%
8
Fawn Fairbairn 94.44%
4
Doreen Ranville 116.67%
9
Kerry Shumka 94.44%
5
Tina Schaefer 105.56%
10
Nicole Charlie 94.44%
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Winsomes ( 10)
2nd Place Chuckers (8)
3rd Place Flying Eagles (10)
High Finish Zandra Olney 137
High Score Carmen Bentley, Pat Brown 171
High Doubles Jenn Waite, Carol Robins 75%

#1 Allstar High Singles

180s
Diane Hollingworth, Jean Wight
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Pooh Bears
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Jenn Waite 130.77%
6
Helen Gooding 107.69%
2
Betty Mackie 123.08%
7
Karen Maxwell 107.69%
3
Terry Aitken 115.38%
8
Carmen Bentley 107.69%
4
Carol Robins 107.69%
9
Sandy Hope
Diane Hollingworth
Maureen Nichols
100%
5
Pat Pelletier 107.69%
10