2006/07 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot - October 29, 2006

1st Place Debbie Ryan & Catherine Heal
2nd Place Mandy Fleck & Tina Fotheringham
3rd Place Debbie Bélanger & Doreen Ranville
4th Place Amanda Pereira & Wanda Parry

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 12, 2006
A Division

1st Place Debbie Ryan
2nd Place Joy Lovelace
3rd Place Wendy Telford
4th Place Mandy Fleck

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 12, 2006
B Division

1st Place Catherine Heal
2nd Place Tina Fotheringham
3rd Place Charisma Crawley
4th Place Debbie Belanger

Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 12, 2006
C Division

1st Place Karen Maxwell
2nd Place Betty Mackie
3rd Place Chris Rutledge
4th Place Kaman Maxwell

Christmas Triples - December 10, 2006

1st Place Amanda Pereira, Chris Rutledge, Wanda Parry
2nd Place Mary MacKinnon, Selena Lidstone, Kim Bell
3rd Place Kerry Shumka, Darlene Rainey, Nicole Partington
4th Place Barb Kent, Debbie Bélanger, Audrey Erickson

January Doubles - January 21, 2007

1st Place Mary MacKinnon & Joy Lovelace
2nd Place Doreen Ranville & Maureen Ranville
3rd Place Mandy Fleck & Mary Wright
4th Place Susan Bowler & Connie Bowler

Sweetheart Tournament - Feb. 11, 2007

1st Place Nicole Charlie & Chris Olsten
2nd Place Debbie Ryan & Terry White
3rd Place Doreen Ranville & Ernie Parsons
4th Place Selena Lidstone & Rory Hansen

Percy Tournament - March 11, 2007

1st Place Debbie Ryan & Lisa Wright
2nd Place Kerry Shumka & Jacqui Bodley-Scott
3rd Place Catherine Heal & Angela Fleet
4th Place Faye Bligh & Nicole Charlie

LEAGUE CUP 2006/2007

1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Monarchs
3rd Place Lions
4th Place Dew Drops

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Nicole Charlie
3rd Place Debbie Ryan
4th Place Tina Fotherinham

DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS 2006/2007

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Tasmanian Devils
2nd Place Dew Drops
3rd Place Outcasts
High Finish Mary MacKinnon 120
High Score Nicole Charlie
& Doreen Ranville
174
High Doubles Marlyn Butler 75.51%
#1 Allstar High Singles
Mary MacKinnon
180s
Chris Cole Barb Csinos
Anna Marie Shuler Cathy Myers
Colleen Spencer Mary MacKinnon (2)
Kerry Shumka (2)
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Pixies
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Mary MacKinnon
6
Chris Cole
2
Debbie Ryan
7
Lisa Wright
3
Mandy Fleck
8
Joy Lovelace
4
Fawn Fairbairn
9
Kerry Shumka
5
Doreen Ranville
10
Beverly van Druten-Blais
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Them Broads
2nd Place Lions
3rd Place Monarchs
High Finish Terry Sproule 118
High Score Chris Crawley 174
High Doubles Darlene Rainey 82.50%

#1 Allstar High Singles
Temple Smith

180s
Sara Cruch Char Lalonde
Doreen Reader Carol Robins
Temple Smith Jenn Waite
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Rowdies
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1

Temple Smith
6
Carol Robins
2
Catherine Heal
7
Tina Fotheringham
3
Rene Norman
8
Charisma Crawley
4
Jenn Waite
9
Debbie Belanger
5
Darlene Rainey
10
Chris Crawley
C DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Malibu's
2nd Place Winsomes
3rd Place Pooh Bears
180s:
Karen Maxwell
High Finish Betty Mackie 114
High Score Christina Henshaw 174
High Doubles Donna May 81.82%
#1 Allstar High Singles
Betty Mackie
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Winsomes
TOP TEN C DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Betty Mackie
6
Karen Maxwell
2
Johanna Emerick
7
Donna May
3
Selena Lidstone
7
Lores Watson
4
Pat Pelletier
9
Jean Wright
5
Sandy Hope
10
Gay Chaisson
2
7
3
8
4
9
5
10