2005/06 RESULTS

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot - October 16, 2005
1st Place Tina Fotheringham & Mary Wright
2nd Place Lisa Horner & Connie Bowlier
3rd Place Zandra Olney & Charisma Crawley
4th Place Liz Myers & Gail St. Cyr
Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 13, 2005
A Division
1st Place Chelsea Belley
2nd Place Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Barb Csinos
4th Place Joy Lovelace
Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 13, 2005
B Division
1st Place Connie Bowlier
2nd Place Tina Fotheringham
3rd Place Carol Robins
4th Place Barb Kent
Divisional Singles Shoot - Nov. 13, 2005
C Division
1st Place Karen Maxwell
2nd Place Betty Mackie
3rd Place Debbie BĂ©langer
4th Place Chris Rutledge
Christmas Triples - December 11, 2005
1st Place Debbie Ryan, Fawn Fairbairn, Sandy Pachkowsky
2nd Place Darlene Rainey, Kim Bate, Kaman Maxwell
3rd Place Wendy Telford, Terry aitken, Diane Hollingworth
4th Place Nicole Partington, Jeannie Caspersen, Catherine Heal
January Doubles - January 15, 2006
1st Place Chelsea Belley & AnnaMarie Shuler
2nd Place Joy Lovelace & Mary MacKinnon
3rd Place Colleen Spencer & Mary Wright
4th Place Marlyn Butler & Mandy Fleck
Sweetheart Tournament - Feb. 12, 2006
1st Place Chelsea Belley & Mike Bryan
2nd Place Mary Wright & Chris Olsten
3rd Place Kim LeQuesne & Dave Roed
4th Place Angie Ray & Chris Cyr
Percy Tournament - March 26, 2006
1st Place Debbie Ryan & Lisa Wright
2nd Place Kim LeQuesne & Fawn Fairburn
3rd Place Doreen Ranville & Barb Csinos
4th Place Mandy Fleck & Marlyn Butler
LEAGUE CUP 2005/2006
1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place She Devils
3rd Place
4th Place
Captains & Executive Shoot
1st Place Chelsea Belley
2nd Place Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Lisa Wright
4th Place Wanda Parry
DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS 2005/2006
A DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place She Devils
2nd Place Tasmanian Devils
3rd Place Dew Drops
High Finish Lisa Wright 141
High Score Mary MacKinnon &
Chelsea Belley
177
High Doubles Chelsea Belley
#1 Allstar High Singles
Debbie Ryan
180s
Chelsea Belley (4) Chris Cole
Barb Csinos (2) Mandy Fleck
Helen Gooding Joy Lovelace (2)
Mary MacKinnon (2) Liz Myers
Zandra Olney Sandy Petley
Debbie Ryan (2) AnnaMarie Shuler (4)
Kerry Shumka (2) Colleen Spencer
Mary Wright
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Kool Katz
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Debbie Ryan
6
Joy Lovelace
2
Mandy Fleck
7
AnnaMarie Shuler
3
Chelsea Belley
8
Nicole Charlie
4
Mary MacKinnon
9
Doreen Ranville
5
Barb Csinos
10
Denise Vanderkooi
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Dart B's
2nd Place Cougars
3rd Place Lions
High Finish Teri Carling 131
High Score Tina Fotheringham, Lise Ruest, Ashly Humber, Maggie-Rose Veri 174
High Doubles Jenn Waite
#1 Allstar High Singles
Carol Robins
180s
Jenn Waite Wanda Perry
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Dart B's, Pooh Bears, Sookeenies
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Carol Robins
6
Tina Fotheringham
2
Jan Gillis
7
Vi Kuusisto
2
Jenn Waite
8
June White
4
Tracie Nunn
9
Susan Redden
5
Darlene Rainey
Chris Crawley
C DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Huff'n Puffs
2nd Place Rowdies
3rd Place Winsomes
180s:
Brandie Watt, Joyce Allensen
High Finish Wendy Leithead 160
High Score Angie Ray 174
High Doubles Temple Smith
#1 Allstar High Singles
Catherine Heal
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Malibu's
TOP TEN C DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Catherine Heal
6
Charisma Crawley
2
Temple Smith
7
Carmen Bentley
3
Pam Bentley
8
Lores Watson
4
Debbie Belanger
9
Karen Maxwell
5
Diane Hollingworth
10
Donna May