2004/05 RESULTS

Woman of the Year Award
Given by the 2003/04 Board of Directors

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot - October 17, 2004

1st Place AnnaMarie Shuler & Wanda Perry
2nd Place Mary Wright & Kim Bell
3rd Place Wendy Telford & Maureen Ranville
4th Place Dolly Andrews & Yuko Kakizaki

All Star Singles Shoot - Nov. 14, 2004

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Debbie Ryan
3rd Place AnnaMarie Shuler
4th Place Temple Smith

Ladies Singles Shoot - Nov. 14, 2004

1st Place Barb Csinos
2nd Place Jane Stewart
3rd Place Catherine Heal
4th Place Marlyn Butler

Christmas Triples - December 12, 2004

1st Place Mary MacKinnon, Vi Kuusisto, Dolly Andrews
2nd Place Linda Stephens, Barb Csinos, Tricia Hope
3rd Place Mandy Fleck, Petra Blondeau, Donna May
4th Place AnnaMarie Shuler, Pauline Purnell, Susan Ingram

January Doubles - January 19, 2004

1st Place Marlyn Butler & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Barb Csinos & Doreen Ranville
3rd Place Mary Wright & Kathy Meade
4th Place Susan Redden & Connie Bowlier

Sweetheart Tournament - Feb. 13, 2004

1st Place Joy Lovelace & Malcolm Barker
2nd Place Mandy Fleck & Roger Lavigne
3rd Place Zandra Olney & Terry Ryder
4th Place Kathy Orr & Crawford Orr

Percy Tournament - March 13, 2004

1st Place Debbie Ryan & Lisa Wright
2nd Place Doreen Ranville & Judy Svartka
3rd Place Marlyn Butler & Mandy Fleck
4th Place Faye Bligh & Jane Stewart

LEAGUE CUP 2003/2004

1st Place Tasmanian Devils
2nd Place Dew Drops
3rd Place Tequila Shooters
4th Place She Devils

DIVISIONAL LEAGUE AWARDS 2003/2004

A DIVISION

Top Teams
1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Tasmanian Devils
3rd Place She Devils
High Finish Faye Bligh 154
High Score AnnaMarie Shuler
Mandy Fleck
177
High Doubles Debbie Ryan
#1 Allstar High Singles
AnnaMarie Shuler
180s
Debbie McComb Dolly Andrews
Lori Skinner Chris Cole (3)
Wendy Telford Jane Stewart
Mary MacKinnon (3) Doreen Ranville (2)
Helen Gooding Gail Hunter
AnnaMarie Shuler (2) Colleen Spencer
Pauline Aveyard
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Dew Drops, Kool Katz, Treasure Trolls
TOP TEN A DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
AnnaMarie Shuler
6
Debbie Ryan
2
Joy Lovelace
7
Mary MacKinnon
3
Lorraine Condon
8
Faye Bligh
4
Mandy Fleck
9
Doreen Ranville
5
Barb Csinos
10
Barb Wallace
B DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Outcasts
2nd Place 302 Cannons
3rd Place Pixies
High Finish Kerry Shumka 158
High Score Ashley Humber 174
High Doubles Tracey Purnell
#1 Allstar High Singles
Sharon Timmons
180s
Tracey Purnell
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
TOP TEN B DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Sharon Timmons
6
Marnie Jewitt
2
Kim Bell
7
Connie Bowlier
2
Kim Bate
8
Jutta Auchincloss
4
Mary Jane Anderson
9
Fawn Fairburn
5
Amanda Pereira
Sharon Hammond
Kerry Shumka
C DIVISION
Top Teams
1st Place Cougars
2nd Place Chuckers
3rd Place Pooh Bears
180s:
High Finish Jean White 140
High Score Caril Robins 174
High Doubles Jenn Waite
#1 Allstar High Singles
Jenn Waite
Most Sportsmanlike Team:
Aimers
TOP TEN C DIVISION ALLSTARS
1
Jenn Waite
6
Debbie Arnason
2
Carol Robins
7
Debbie Belanger
3
Terry Aitken
8
Johanna Hebdon
4
Carmen Bentley
9
Joyce Allensen
4
Barb Kent
10
Sylvia Fehr