2009/10 RESULTS

Canterbury Award - Len Legare
Darts Victoria Icebreaker Charity Shoot 2009
Christmas Charity Shoot -
November 2009
1st Place See 1st Place Bill Hammond Jr. & Alycia Hope
2nd Place DartsVictoria 2nd Place Jeffrey March & Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Trophy 3rd Place Todd Strickland & Faye Bligh
4th Place Room 4th Place Bryce Book & John Aitken
Valentines Shoot - 2010 Masters Challenge Cup - 2010
1st Place Alycia Hope & Bill Hammond Jr. 1st Place Spearchuckers
2nd Place Coleen Anderson & Jeff Johnson 2nd Place Brewers
3rd Place Mandy Fleck & Roger Lavigne 3rd Place The Family
4th Place Sandy Pachkowsky & Bryce Book 4th Place Sticks & Feathers
Captains and Executive Shoot - 2010
1st Place
Chris Cyr & Jayson Harris
2nd Place
Dave Bonifacio & Roy Aguilar
3rd Place
Len Legare & Rob Long
4th Place
Edward Butler Sr. & Sharon Crews
2009/2010 LEAGUE DIVISIONAL AWARDS
A DIVISION
Top Teams
Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Spearchuckers Pam Riley (Sticks & Feathers)Che Cruikshank (Phoenix Fire) Andy Johnson (Brewbyrds)
Rob Rieberger (Bounty Hunters)
2nd Wreckers Greg Rhodes (Bounty Hunters) Roy Peters (The Family)
Ray Lindahl (Spearchuckers)
3rd Brewers Jeffrey March (Brewers) Alycia Hope (Spearchuckers) Mary MacKinnon (Wreckers)
Top High Average Men
1st Bryce Book (Spearchuckers)
2nd Ed Butler Sr.
(The Family)
3rd Todd Strickland
(Sticks & Feathers)
Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Mandy Fleck
(The Family)
Britannia Legion
2nd Tina Schaefer
(Sticks & Feathers)
Most Sportsmanlike Teams
3rd Mary MacKinnon (Wreckers) Bounty Hunters, Brewbyrds, The Family, Sticks & Feathers
B DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Castle Keepers Duncan McNicole (Blackfish)
Ken Coward (Bullies)
Wally LeBlanc (Bullies)
Wes McCormick (Conspiracy)
2nd Black Fish Lorraine Condon
(Castle Keepers)
Michelle Dubois (Closers)
Betty Cote (Conspiracy)
Dave Bonifacio (Devil Hunters) Roy Aguilar (Devil Hunters)
3rd Devil Hunters Glorietta Olaer (Devil Hunters)
Nathan Bilton (Panthers)
Lara McRae (Panthers)
Top High Average Men
1st Chris Cyr (Closers)
2nd Von Aguilar (Closers)
3rd Dave Bonifacio
(Devil Hunters)

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Joslin Clarke
(Devil Hunters)
James Bay Inn
2nd Faye Bligh
(Castle Keepers)
Most Sportsmanlike Teams
3rd Debbie Belanger
(Blackfish)
Bullies, Devil Hunters & Predators
C DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Where's My Darts Carol Botrakoff (Dragons)
Dave Brewin (Fluckers)
Bill McKenzie (Fluckers)
Angie Ray (Mob)
2nd Legionairres Ann Stewart (Mob)
Karen Witty (My Dart Team)
Uta Garost (My Dart Team)
Steve Young (My Dart Team)
3rd Mob Kathy Bouchard (Pythons)
Shelly Shirk (Wild Bunch)
Laura Ritchie (Where's My Darts)
Ben Golmer (Where's My Darts)
Top High Average Men
1st Ben Golmer (Where's My Darts)
2nd Graig Arnold (Fluckers)
3rd Kirk Ness (My Dart Team)

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Janet Gilles (Fluckers) Hecklers
2nd Carol Robins (Pythons) Most Sportsmanlike Teams
3rd Tina Fotheringham (Dragons) Where's My Darts & Wild Bunch