2006/07 RESULTS

Canterbury Award
Darts Victoria Icebreaker Charity Shoot
August , 2006
Christmas Charity Shoot -
November 2006
1st Place Clint Clarkson & Sue Ingram 1st Place Jacqui Bodley Scott & Len Legare
2nd Place Mandy Fleck & Ernest Parsons 2nd Place Marles Bravender & Ron Jones
3rd Place Len Legare & Holgar Witte 3rd Place Tanya Edestrand & Ed Butler Jr.
4th Place Catherine Heal & Ray Lindahl 4th Place Char Lalonde & Peter Dyrda
Valentines Shoot - 2007
Masters Challenge Cup - 2007
1st Place Michelle Smith & Ron Jones 1st Place The Family
2nd Place Marlyn Butler & Ed Butler Sr. 2nd Place Brewers
3rd Place Sally Lake & Len Legare 3rd Place Spearchuckers
4th Place Doreen Ranville & Ernest Parsons 4th Place Sticks & Feathers
Captains and Executive Shoot - 2007
1st Place
Ed Butler Sr. & Ed Butler Jr., The Family
2nd Place
Ernest Parsons & Len Legare, Brewers
3rd Place
Ron Jones & Todd Strickland
4th Place
Paul Scott & Glen Wurban
2006/2007 LEAGUE DIVISIONAL AWARDS
A DIVISION
Top Teams
Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Spearchuckers Brewers Darlene Hammond
2nd XXXtremes 3 in a Bed Dave Perreault
3rd The Family Spearchuckers Derek Archer
Sticks & Feathers Tina Schaefer
Top High Average Men The Family Ed Butler Jr.
1st Bill Hammond Jr. Wreckers Mark Gwilt
2nd Derek Archer XXXtremes Bill Hilton
3rd Todd Strickland
Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Anna Marie Shuler Country Rose
2nd Mandy Fleck Most Sportsmanlike Teams
3rd Debbie Ryan XXXtremes & Sticks & Feathers
B DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Closers Rum Runners Bev Gregory-Allen
2nd Villains 3 Pointers Jason Baker
3rd Rum Runners Bullies Debra Hartlen & Steve Young
HardTops Tracy Lowery & Linda Burke
Top High Average Men Closers Lisa Price
1st Jayson Harris Goose Bumps Heather McEwen & Mark Farrell
2nd Jim Gollmer Villains Faye Bligh
3rd Chris Cyr

 

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Beverly van Druten-Blais Goose & Trestle
2nd Carol Robins Most Sportsmanlike Team
3rd Faye Bligh Alley Kats & Goose Bumps
C DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved Players per Team
1st Predators Bullshooters Keith Wingert
2nd Legionnaires JBI Blackfish Judy Jones
3rd The Strugglers Legionnaires Norm Fairlie
Conspiracy The whole Team
Top High Average Men Predators The whole Team
1st K.J. Reynolds Six Shooters Kim Wurban
2nd Norm Fairlie The Mob Angie Ray
3rd Mark Andrews

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Donna Grindley James Bay Inn
2nd Kim Wurban Most Sportsmanlike Team
3rd Deb Murdoch Six Shooters
D DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved Players per Team
1st Bounty Hunters Bounty Hunters Sandi Holdfen, Jeffrey March & Brian Cooper
2nd Whale Watchers Pythons Steve Powell
3rd Hellibutts Whale Watchers Shirley McIlwaine
Nutz & Boltz Glen McKenzie
Top High Average Men
1st Brian Cooper
2nd Tom McIlwaine
Joint 3rd Jeffrey March
 

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Anne Fulton Brittania Legion
2nd Wendy Telford Most Sportsmanlike Team
3rd Louise Wymore Whale Watchers