2005/06 RESULTS

Canterbury Award
Darts Victoria Icebreaker Charity Shoot
August , 2005
Christmas Charity Shoot -
November 2005
1st Place Clint Clarkson & Tom Bligh 1st Place Sue Ingram & Ed Butler Sr.
2nd Place Greg Lewis & Robert Ives 2nd Place Carol Robins & Tony Steele
3rd Place Doreen Ranville & Brian Dorrington 3rd Place Charisma Crawley & Al Wright
4th Place Mandy Fleck & Colin Cochrane 4th Place Louise Wymore & Len Legare
Valentines Shoot - 2006
Masters Challenge Cup - 2006
1st Place Mandy Fleck & Roger Lavigne 1st Place The Family
2nd Place Darlene & Bill Hammond 2nd Place Spearchuckers
3rd Place Marlyn & Ed Butler 3rd Place Brewers
4th Place Lisa & Al Wright 4th Place Villains
Captains and Executive Shoot - 2006
1st Place
Ed Butler Sr. & Al Wright, The Family
2nd Place
Jamie Turnbull & Chris Olsten, Sticks & Feathers
3rd Place
Ernest Parsons & Gary Roberts, Brewers
4th Place
Rob Long & Al Sutton, 3 in a Bed
2005/2006 LEAGUE DIVISIONAL AWARDS
A DIVISION
Top Teams
Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Brewers Brewers Darlene Hammond
2nd XXXtremes Closers Marty MacLeod, Julie Masse
3rd The Family Freedom Fighters Tom Bligh
Hit Squad Brian Newell
Top High Average Men Sticks & Feathers Chris Olsten
1st Ed Butler Sr. The Family Al Wright
2nd Len Legare Wreckers Hugh Avery, Steve Cruikshank
3rd Bill Hammond Jr. XXXtremes Bill Hilton
Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Anna Marie Shuler Sooke River Hotel
2nd Joy Lovelace Most Sportsmanlike Teams
3rd Chris Cole / Fay Bligh Sticks & Feathers
B DIVISION      
Top Teams Most Improved/Valuable Players per Team
1st Spearchuckers 3 in a Bed Colleen Spencer
2nd 3 in a Bed Alley Katz Chris Ek, Wayne Sheppard
3rd Redeyes Bullies Terri Dyrda, Adrian Dyrda, Debra Hartlen, Randy Hartlen
HardTops Shelley Aspinall, Melody Martin, Linda Burke
Top High Average Men JBI Pods Tina Shaefer
1st Todd Strickland Redeyes Carol Ogborne
2nd Mike Bryan Spearchuckers Ray Lindahl, Tina Fotheringham
3rd Dave Roed Villains

Joe Chaisson

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Chelsea Belley James Bay Inn
2nd Beverly van Druten-Blais Most Sportsmanlike Team
3rd Barb Csinos / Colleen Spencer Villains
C DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved Players per Team
1st Goose Bumps 3 Pointers Kevin Mitchell, Shannon Bravender
2nd 3 Pointers Goosebumps Diana Farrell
3rd Panthers JBI Blackfish Jamie Peddle
Launchers Sherry Partington
Top High Average Men Panthers Paul Scott
1st Kevin MItchell Predators Robert Ives
2nd Andre Belanger Six Shooters
3rd Justini Gayler Survivors Kelly Edmiston, Sharon Wilcox

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Jacqui Bodley-Scott James Bay Inn
2nd Tanya Edestrand Most Sportsmanlike Team
3rd Sylvie Jones Six Shooters
D DIVISION
Top Teams Most Improved Players per Team
1st Bullshooters Bounty Hunters Jim Phillips
2nd Legionnaires Bullshooters The Team
3rd Conspiracy Conspiracy Jason Brodie
Damage Inc. Aaron Connacher
Top High Average Men Hellibuts Kwai Lam
1st Dale Crewe Legionnaires The Team
2nd Len Handley Nutz & Boltz Gail St. Cyr, Mikaela Maxwell
Joint 3rd Jarvis Demelo Pythons Ed Tang
    The Mob James Bingham

Top High Average Women Most Hospitable Venue
1st Janet Gillis Esquimalt Legion, ANAF #12
2nd Anne Fulton Most Sportsmanlike Team
3rd Gail Zalazar Nutz & Boltz
-->